Posts

QATARA AND SIWA SALT

BUY ROCK SALT

Qatara salt

qatara salt

qatara salt

Salt is gold Egypt in the coming years

Egypt has a wealth of natural rock salt in Qatara low and Siwa Oasis.

Qatara salines can be divided into 580 saline , each of 9 square kilometers.

The Qattara Depression, located in the north-western region of Egypt, lies 133 meters below sea level. The area is comprised of salt pans, salt marshes and sand dunes. The salt marshes cover an area of about 300 square kilometers. The depression came to exist under the forces of salt weathering and wind erosion.

The Qattara Depression salt, in its natural state, is indeed of the highest level of purity. The following table compares the purity level of Qattara salts to the famed Himalayan Salts of the Khewra mines in Pakistan:

Untreated Qattara Salt MinesQattara Salt after Initial Wash

Himalaya Salt
(Hand-Washed and Sun-dried)
Sodium Chloride98.35%99.05%99.21%
Magnesium0.07%0.08%0.05%
Sulphate0.05%0.37%0.24%
Moisture0.026%0.37%0.04%
Insoluble0.77%0.37%0.28%
CalciumTraces0.06%0.09%

Siwa salt

siwa salt

siwa salt

Egypt has a variety of lakes, especially in Siwa, where it contains lakes that contain salt High up to about five times the salt water in the sea Siwa has a white gold oasis.

Lake Zaytoun is located east of Siwa with an area of 5760 acres and Lake Agurmi in the northeast of the oasis.

The area is 960 feddans and the Siwa Lake west of Shali city is approximately 3600 acres.

the lake of Al-Maraqi west of Al-Waha in the area of Bahi al-Din and an area of about 700 acres.

There are 9 other lakes rich in salt with a total area estimated at 55 thousand acres at a depth of 15 meters below the surface of the lake.

estimated the amount of salt in these nine lakes by about 60 million tons.

The color of the blue sky and the white cloud merge with the color of the blue water and the white precipitated salt, where it lies on its shores and inside layers of white salt that looks like ice

 

ICE MELT

ICE MELT

Calcium Chloride Ice Melt:

Information

Calcium Chloride used by commercial businesses for melting ice and is the preferred choice over common rock salt.

It has several key advantages, the most important being the following:

ICE MELT

ICE MELT

Industry grade

  •  remove and eliminate snow and ice on the road,high way,parking,airport.
  •   used in oil well,drilling work fluid,dehydrate agent in petrochemical.
  •   remove the dust in the air,the coal mine or other place.
  •   used as floating agent,carrier in refrigeration and waste water treatment.
Calcium Chloride Ice Melt

Calcium Chloride Ice Melt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details
calcium chloride 94%-97% prills
(a) 25kg/50kg/100kg/500kg/ PP woven bag with PE film inside
(b) 500kg or 1000kg/PP/PE/Jumbo Bags;
(c) 25kg *40 bags / pallet/Jumbo Bags
(d) 25 lb/ 20lb bag
(e) According to customers requirements
chloride ice melt

chloride ice melt

 

Using Calcium Chloride Ice Melt

 

  • Make sure you are wearing thick protective clothing including gloves and a mask.
  • Use Calcium Chloride in moderation. Over-application may harm concrete, vegetation and other surface areas.
  • Use mats in entranceways to to prevent tracking.
  • Wash hands thoroughly after applying this chemical.
  • This product may cause skin irritation for some individuals.
  • If skin irritation occurs, rinse with water, remove and wash contaminated clothing, and consult a physician.
  • This product may cause eye irritation. If eye irritation occurs, flush with water for 15 minutes and call physician. Harmful if swallowed. If ingested, give water, induce vomiting and call physician immediately.

 

SALT SUPPLY

salt supply

SALT SUPPLY CO

EM SALT supply Egypt salt to all its distributors and customers over worldwide with the best competitive prices.

SALT PRICE

The company always offers some offers and discounts especially for new customers and long-term contracts to help its clients to offer the best products at the best prices in different international markets.

BULK SALT PRICES.

bulk salt

bulk salt

The company offers great discounts on bulk salt in the long contracts whether on  fob prices or delivery to the port of arrival for clients.
When contracting for bulk salt we offer a discount on following salt kinds.

BUY SALT IN BULK 

In addition to the competitive prices offered by the company on salt salt.

The company has other facilities offered to customers represented in many factors.

  1. Stores inside and outside the Egyptian ports to ship any quantity in the shortest possible time.
  2.  An internal transport fleet of the company for transport from the salines in the east and west of Egypt to the various ports.
  3. own stevedore company a achieve daily loading  rate of 20,000 tons per day

 

salt supply

salt supply

salt supply

BULK SALT IN EGYPT.

 

Egypt has many ports on the Mediterranean Sea with all the facilities necessary to ship bulk salt.

The company is shipping through the ports of Damietta, Alexandria, El Arish and Port Said.

WHERE TO BUY ROCK SALT

BUY ROCK SALT

Buy rock salt

rock salt where to buy ?

Rock salt considered the gold of Egypt in the coming period since the discovery of the salt mines in the Western Desert in Egypt, represented by Siwa salt and AL Qattara salt .

Since the discovery of rock salt in Egypt, importers from all over the world are rushing to buy Egyptian rock salt.

ROCK SALT

ROCK SALT
ROCK SALT

Rock salt where to buy from Egypt ?

When  decide to buy rock salt You should look for some factors in the rock salt supplier.

·         An Egyptian registered company

  • A company specialized in the manufacture of salt and has been exporting to many countries

·         Quality certificate for the company’s product.

where to buy rock salt

where to buy rock salt
where to buy rock salt

Specification of rock salt where to buy:-

  • Egyptian rock salt is characterized by transparent crystalline color.
  • The purity of salt and sodium chloride is 99% in the extracted nature rock salt and the moisture content is close to 1%

Uses of rock salt : – 

ROCK SALT DEICING

ROCK SALT DEICING

BULK SALT

  Why Choose EM Salt?

The Leader in Its Sector

EM Salt  means choosing the Egyptian salt leader in bulk salt industry.

Salt: in great demand, especially in Europe countries and USA.

we offers high quality Egyptian salt either rock salt or sea salt.

We provide all packing of salt and bulk salt according customer request.

Fast-growing markets (Africa, Canda, USA, Eastern Europe, etc) are a key focus of our strategic development plan.

these markets capture more than  50% of Salt Business sales whether it is deicing salt , industrial salt or table salt.

Salt one of the most consumed commodities in the world,

Egyptian salt plays a pivotal role in the global share of salt exports. Egypt annually produces about 5 million tons of sea salt and rock salt.

 EM Salt A Company dedicated to innovation

Innovation is a strategic priority for the Company.

The company is always keen to develop the Egyptian salt industry.

through the use of the latest technology of the manufacture of table salt and other types,

produced through the factories of the company in Cairo and North Sinai.

we are leading country in the salt industry for thousands of years and currently occupies the 15th position in the world’s salt-producing countries.

Egypt is characterized by the presence of lakes and depressions, which are flooded by seawater.

which helped in the spread and establishment of natural and industrial solar lagoons on the shores of these lakes, as they are primary areas of concentration in the salt industry.

Bulk salt

is one of the world’s highest quality cultivars. A clean natural environment and natural lakes contribute to the production of the best types of sea salt.

In addition to the dry mountain desert environment in the Western Desert contributes to the production of high quality rock salt purity.

 

 

 

 

ROCK SALT FOR DEICING

 DEICING ROCK SALT

When you want a Producer and exporter of salt save your time, money and be sure that you will get your salt according to required Standard.

You have one stop solution for all your salt needs -EMSALT is one of the leading export and logistic companies in Egypt.

We have years of experience and wide network of business partners inside and outside Egypt to offer you a comprehensive solution about salt .

we offer you a range of specification package that includes Industrial salt , Road deicing salt , Food salt and, Animal feed salt.

DEICING ROCK SALT :-

At EMSALT we are trained and experienced in offering advice and designing itineraries to suit your salt needs and budget.

 WE have now the SALT ready in our Yard In Damietta port for Direct loading for any vessel arrive anytime.
 

We supply our clients with Several Kinds of Salts :

  • De-icing salt for snow melting
  • Industrial salt tablets (tablet salt).
  • Salt granules (granular salt).
  • White-space: pre Salts used in food manufacturing.

  -Chemical Substances:-

 

  • We provide Industrial salt required for chemical industry.
  • We provide the market with salts and chemicals supplies require.
  • use for water treatment and disinfection of swimming pools.
  • We provide factories with raw materials required for the food manufacturing.
  • We provide all grades of De-icing salt ( 90 :99 % NaCl ) which meet all countries standards.